AFSCME Arizona People Conference Primary Endorsements *UPDATE*

Originally posted Aug 13, 2012

 

 

 

 

 

U.S. Senate, Richard Carmona

U.S. House of Representatives:

District          Candidate                   -            District          Candidate

CD1               Ann Kirkpatrick (D)                   CD7               Ed Pastor (D)
CD2              Ron Barber (D)                          CD8              Gene Scharer (D)
CD3              Raúl M. Grijalva(D)                    CD9               Kyrsten Sinema (D)


State Senate:

LD 2     Linda Lopez (D)                              LD 19     Anna Tovar (D)
LD 3     Olivia Cajero Bedford (D)              LD 20     Michael Powell (D)
LD 4     Lynne Pancrazi (D)                         LD 21     Michael Tarrats (D)
LD 8     Barbara McGuire (D)                      LD 24     Katie Hobbs (D)
LD 9     Steve Farley (D)                             LD 25     Greg Gadek (D)
LD 10    David Bradley (D)                          LD 26     Ed Ableser (D)
LD 11    Jo Holt (D)                                       LD 27     Leah Landrum (D)
LD 14    Patricia Fleming (D)                       LD 28     Eric Shelley (D)
LD 16    Scott Prior (D)                                LD 29     Steve Gallardo (D)
LD 17    Bill Gates (D)                                  LD30     Raquel Teran (D)
LD 18    Janie Hydrick (D)


State House of Representatives:

LD 2     Andrea Dalessandro (D)                LD18     Corey Harris (D)
            
Rosanna Gabaldón (D)                   LD19     Mark Cardenas (D)
LD 3     Sally Ann Gonzales (D)                                 Lorenzo Sierra (D)
             Macario Saldate  (D)                      LD 20     Tonya Norwood (D)
LD 4     Charlene Fernandez (D)                               Jackie Thrasher (D)
LD 5     Pamela Durbin (D)                          LD 21     Sheri Van Horsen (D)
LD 6     Doug Ballard (D)                                           Carol Lokare(D)
             Angela Lefevre (D)                         LD 24    Lela Alston(D)
LD 9     Dustin Cox (D)                                              Chad Campbell (D)
             Victoria Steele (D)                          LD 26     Juan Mendez (D)
LD 10    Brandon Patrick (D)                                      Andrew Sherwood (D)
              Bruce Wheeler (D)                         LD 27    Reginald Bolding (D)
LD 11     Dave Joseph (D)                                           Ruben Gallego  (D)
LD 14    Mark Stonebraker (D)                     LD28    Eric Meyer  (D)
LD 16    Matthew Cerra (D)                          LD 29    Martin Quezada(D)
LD 17    Karyn Lathan (D)                                            Martin Samaniego (D)
LD18    Darin Fisher (D)                                LD30    Jonathan Larkin (D)


Pima County

TREASURER                                           COMMUNITY COLLEGE GOVERNING BOARD
Elaine Richardson                                   DIST 3     Sylvia Lee
                                                                 DIST 5     Richard Fridena

BOARD OF SUPERVISORS                    TUCSON UNIFIED SCHOOL
                                                                DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD

DIST 1     Nancy Young Wright               Camy Juarez
DIST 2    Ramon Valadez                       Ralph Ellinwood
DIST 5    Richard Elias                           Kristel Foster

COUNTY SHERIFF
Clarence Dupnik


Maricopa County

BOARD OF SUPERVISORS                      GLENDALE CITY COUNCIL
DIST 3     Lilia Alvarez                              Yucca     Sammy Chaviera

COUNTY SHERIFF                                    PEORIA CITY COUNCIL
One to     Paul Penzone                            Ironwood    Shawn Hutchinson
Elect        John Rowan                              Willow         Jon Edwards

MAYOR OF GLENDALE                           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE
Manuel Cruz                                            David Hickman